2018 Mountain West football standings



Updated Nov. 16

ConferenceOverall
WESTW-LPFPAW-LPFPA
Fresno State5-1201608-2381135
Nevada4-21751336-4338291
San Diego State4-21351217-3224207
Hawaii3-31632346-5351402
San Jose State1-51672251-9230387
UNLV1-51442723-7283383
ConferenceOverall
MOUNTAINW-LPFPAW-LPFPA
14 Utah State6-03041369-1513219
23 Boise State6-12511579-2411244
Wyoming2-41041324-6182234
Air Force2-41951984-6309255
Colorado State2-41552303-7231385
New Mexico1-61552513-8316403