2017 Mountain West football standings



Through Nov. 11

ConferenceOverall
WESTW-LPFPAW-LPFPA
Fresno State5-1180817-3292183
San Diego State4-21661068-2288188
UNLV3-31661794-6292323
Nevada2-42132062-8292349
Hawaii1-61512303-7253339
San Jose State0-6802771-10172483
ConferenceOverall
MOUNTAINW-LPFPAW-LPFPA
Boise State6-02241228-2339231
Wyoming5-1156987-3244181
Colorado State4-32422216-5364316
Utah State3-31881445-5299286
Air Force3-32002124-6320310
New Mexico1-51071973-7203309